Seller's Agent in 2013
Charles Bowles
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 396-0963
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,350 - $461,000
Fabulous 2-Story Townhome just steps from the Water Valley Pool, Golf Course and Restaurant. You'll love the gracious master suite with a private balcony and the upper level laundry makes chores a breeze. Gas log fireplace in the family room, separate eating area, wood floors, unfinished basement and 2-car attached garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward G Czech Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Czech Edward G | $199,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Studen Nick | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Wailes David R | $207,166 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Czech Edward G | $189,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Wailes David R | $165,732 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $199,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $199,000 | -4.8% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $27,470 | $4,060 | $23,410 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $27,470 | $4,060 | $23,410 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $27,040 | $4,400 | $22,640 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $21,520 | $4,310 | $17,210 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $22,130 | $4,430 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $17,060 | $2,660 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $17,060 | $2,660 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $15,540 | $2,390 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $15,540 | $2,390 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $14,180 | $2,070 | $12,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charles Bowles
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 396-0963
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE694817
APN: R0670601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.