232 Jeffrey Ln Unit 33 Oakland, MD 21550
Estimated payment $2,766/month
About This Home
Turn-key and fully furnished, this beautifully maintained duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort, views, and location in the heart of Deep Creek Lake. Featuring an open, inviting floor plan, the home is designed for both everyday enjoyment and effortless entertaining. The main level features a spacious living area with a stone-surround fireplace, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow to the kitchen and dining space. Enjoy lake and mountain views from multiple outdoor living areas, including expansive decks and a private patio ideal for relaxing after a day on the water or slopes. The kitchen is well-appointed with modern finishes and ample cabinetry, while both bedrooms provide privacy and generous space, including a primary suite with an updated bath. Located just minutes from Deep Creek Lake Access, Wisp Resort, Marinas, State Parks, Dining, and shopping, this property offers year-round recreation and convenience. Whether used as a primary residence, second home, or weekend escape, this move-in-ready home delivers the lifestyle Deep Creek buyers are searching for.
Listing Agent
(301) 882-8710 sean@seanbrink.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 3018828710 License #RSR003789 Listed on: 02/03/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,793
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- Extensive Hardscape
- Property is in excellent condition
HOA Fees
- $320 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
- Electric Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 33
- Assessor Parcel Number 1218056429
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include road maintenance, trash, insurance, cable TV, water
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $337,300 | $75,000 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $288,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $190,000 | $75,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $183,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $176,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $170,000 | $75,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $170,000 | $75,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $414,999 | -2.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +4.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | Sold | $405,000 | +1.3% | $274 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | +145.3% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | Sold | $163,000 | -13.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $405,000 | First Guardian Title & Escrow | |
| Deed | $405,000 | First Guardian Title & Escrow | |
| Deed | $163,000 | Deep Creek Title Group | |
| Deed | $295,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $295,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $171,450 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $303,750 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $303,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $122,250 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDGA2011030
APN: 18-056429
- 157 Jeffrey Ln Unit 21B
- 181 Jeffrey Ln Unit 23-A
- 135 Jeffrey Ln Unit 19-A
- 126 Leo Friend Rd
- 755 Rock Lodge Rd
- 39 Leo Friend Rd
- LOT 181 Santa fe Trail
- 499 Rock Lodge Rd
- 231 Santa fe Trail
- 170 San Francisco St
- 267 San Francisco St
- 0 Stanton Rd
- Lot 233 Cumberland Rd
- Lot 53 Mountainview Dr
- Lot 54 Gallatin Spur Rd
- 229 Rock Lodge Rd
- 48 Stone Tavern Ln Unit 2
- 82 Landmark Dr Unit 4
- 43 Sloan Tract Rd
- 120 Rock Lodge Rd
- 285 Lake Shore Dr
- 400 E Alder St Unit 3
- 604 E Oak St
- 604 #4 E Oak St