232 Lagrange Ave Essington, PA 19029
Estimated Value: $247,810 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Lagrange Ave, Essington, PA 19029 and is currently estimated at $262,953, approximately $184 per square foot. 232 Lagrange Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Interboro Senior High School and St James Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2020
Sold by
Mccafferty Sandra J
Bought by
Mccafferty Sandra J and Mccafferty Malinda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1988
Sold by
Mccafferty Wm and Mccafferty Sandra
Bought by
Mccafferty Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccafferty Sandra J | -- | None Available | |
| Mccafferty Sandra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $134,880 | $30,350 | $104,530 |
| 2024 | $4,264 | $134,880 | $30,350 | $104,530 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $134,880 | $30,350 | $104,530 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $134,880 | $30,350 | $104,530 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $134,880 | $30,350 | $104,530 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $85,820 | $21,680 | $64,140 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $85,820 | $21,680 | $64,140 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $85,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $85,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $471 | $85,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $481 | $85,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $471 | $85,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map