242 Lagrange Ave Essington, PA 19029
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $282,409
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Lagrange Ave, Essington, PA 19029 and is currently estimated at $263,102, approximately $223 per square foot. 242 Lagrange Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Interboro Senior High School and St James Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Giancamillo Denise and Godbey Richard E
Bought by
Huynh Hoa Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,597
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Godbey Richard E and Godbey Eileen M
Bought by
Giancamillo Denise and Godbey Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1965
Bought by
Godbey Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Hoa Ngoc | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giancamillo Denise | -- | Ts Executive Abstract Llc | |
| Godbey Richard | $15,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Hoa Ngoc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $117,890 | $32,250 | $85,640 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $117,890 | $32,250 | $85,640 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $117,890 | $32,250 | $85,640 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $117,890 | $32,250 | $85,640 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $117,890 | $32,250 | $85,640 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $84,460 | $23,040 | $61,420 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $84,460 | $23,040 | $61,420 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $84,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $84,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $84,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $473 | $84,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $84,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map