232 Longford Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Longford Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $144,457, approximately $148 per square foot. 232 Longford Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Watts Linda Diane
Bought by
Patterson Kenneth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,272
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Kenneth C | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Kenneth C | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,568 | $42,924 | $15,148 | $27,776 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $30,930 | $10,773 | $20,157 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $30,930 | $10,773 | $20,157 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $30,930 | $10,770 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $25,320 | $8,820 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $25,320 | $8,820 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $25,320 | $8,820 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $26,520 | $8,890 | $17,630 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $26,520 | $8,890 | $17,630 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $26,520 | $8,890 | $17,630 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $27,010 | $9,050 | $17,960 |
| 2013 | $1,597 | $27,010 | $9,050 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map