232 Maison Ct Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,684,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Maison Ct, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $1,433,769, approximately $333 per square foot. 232 Maison Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Hires William E and Hires Deborah A
Bought by
Perez Manuel R and Perez Destiny Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$921,191
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$512,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Peirce Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hires William E and Hires Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Manuel R | $1,600,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Hires William E | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records