232 Markham K Unit 232 Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,566 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Markham K Unit 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $133,142, approximately $162 per square foot. 232 Markham K Unit 232 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Martineau Margaret O
Bought by
Olmstead Gloria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,533
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmstead Gloria S | $120,000 | Main Street Title & Escrow | |
| Available Not | $38,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $29,507 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olmstead Gloria S | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $640 | $38,770 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $580 | $37,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $536 | $36,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $536 | $35,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $34,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $412 | $33,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $403 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $389 | $32,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $315 | $31,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $31,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $293 | $30,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $292 | $30,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $289 | $30,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,870 | $3,090 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map