Seller's Agent in 2024
Tom Carroll
Davis Realtors
(732) 735-9099
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $534,000
This is a Coming Soon Listing and cannot be shown until 5/30 This immaculate renovated 2 bed / 2.5 bath townhouse has NO association fees & a spacious open floor plan! Featuring a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances & granite countertop! Relax in the huge tiled family room with a wood burning fireplace. Upstairs the spacious master bedroom has a private bath full of upgrades & a large walk-in closet. The 2nd bedroom is also spacious with a large closet! This well maintained townhome won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antentyk Ivan | $460,000 | Centurion Title Services | |
| Murray Stephen | $238,000 | Anchor Title Agency | |
| Alaimo Charles | $167,000 | Agent For Fidelity Natl Titl | |
| Monjardo Andrew | $104,050 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antentyk Ivan | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Stephen | $233,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Monjardo Andrew | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Sold | $460,000 | +4.8% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $439,000 | +84.5% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Sold | $238,000 | +42.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Sold | $167,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 | $460,500 | $220,000 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $7,219 | $393,000 | $190,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $7,219 | $388,300 | $190,000 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $308,700 | $115,000 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $6,116 | $267,300 | $95,000 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $269,300 | $85,000 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $6,039 | $256,100 | $75,000 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $240,000 | $67,300 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $5,628 | $234,800 | $67,300 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $231,900 | $68,700 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $5,534 | $225,500 | $66,500 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $6,113 | $231,200 | $100,000 | $131,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tom Carroll
Davis Realtors
(732) 735-9099
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Yuriy Bas
EXP Realty
(866) 201-6210
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Garagiola
NextHome Realty Premier Properties
(732) 887-4343
7 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Megan Pyle
C21/ Lawrence Realty
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22414817
APN: 21-00002-40-00031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.