232 Mountain View Dr Vonore, TN 37885
Estimated Value: $276,728 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Mountain View Dr, Vonore, TN 37885 and is currently estimated at $336,432, approximately $234 per square foot. 232 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Vonore Elementary School, Vonore Middle School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Brooks Tipton Ronald and Brooks Brenda S
Bought by
Baker Roger Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1989
Bought by
Smith Rhonda Tipton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Roger Allen | $275,000 | Skyway Title | |
| Smith Rhonda Tipton | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,875 | $8,000 | $30,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,300 | $8,000 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $624 | $33,300 | $8,000 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $568 | $21,925 | $6,775 | $15,150 |
| 2021 | $568 | $21,925 | $6,775 | $15,150 |
| 2020 | $568 | $21,925 | $6,775 | $15,150 |
| 2019 | $511 | $21,925 | $6,775 | $15,150 |
| 2018 | $511 | $21,925 | $6,775 | $15,150 |
| 2017 | $540 | $21,925 | $6,825 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $540 | $21,925 | $6,825 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $540 | $21,925 | $6,825 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $540 | $21,927 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map