232 N 12th St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 N 12th St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $780,222, approximately $562 per square foot. 232 N 12th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Montebello Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Rodrigo Valles and Felipe Valles
Bought by
Valles Rodrigo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,503
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$280,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Valles Rodrigo and Valles Felipe
Bought by
Valles Rodrigo and Valles Felipe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Valles Felipe and Valles Socorro
Bought by
Valles Felipe and Valles Socorro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valles Rodrigo | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Valles Rodrigo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valles Felipe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valles Rodrigo | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $74,425 | $34,295 | $40,130 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $72,967 | $33,623 | $39,344 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $71,537 | $32,964 | $38,573 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $70,135 | $32,318 | $37,817 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $68,761 | $31,685 | $37,076 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $66,724 | $30,747 | $35,977 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $65,417 | $30,145 | $35,272 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $62,878 | $28,975 | $33,903 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $61,934 | $28,540 | $33,394 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $60,721 | $27,981 | $32,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map