Estimated Value: $831,100 - $912,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 N Lafayette St, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $860,525, approximately $357 per square foot. 232 N Lafayette St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Altamont Elementary School, Bethany Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gempis Michelle C and Gempis Dennis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Lpc One Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Trimark Communities Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gempis Michelle C | $550,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gempis Michelle C | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,255 | $718,464 | $288,961 | $429,503 |
| 2024 | $10,954 | $704,378 | $283,296 | $421,082 |
| 2023 | $10,761 | $690,568 | $277,742 | $412,826 |
| 2022 | $10,534 | $677,029 | $272,297 | $404,732 |
| 2021 | $10,416 | $663,755 | $266,958 | $396,797 |
| 2020 | $10,296 | $656,950 | $264,221 | $392,729 |
| 2019 | $10,169 | $644,070 | $259,041 | $385,029 |
| 2018 | $10,397 | $631,442 | $253,962 | $377,480 |
| 2017 | $8,629 | $508,000 | $204,000 | $304,000 |
| 2016 | $8,000 | $475,000 | $191,000 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $7,460 | $431,000 | $173,000 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map