232 Newbury St Unit SI FL4-ID754 Boston, MA 02116
Back Bay NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this sophisticated Back Bay East furnished studio apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and exquisite living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Boston has to offer! (ID #BOS754)
The advertised rate of $4,120/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) and 29 day(s) stay with a move-in date of November 29, 2029. If you’re looking for a 1-year stay, the rate is $5,240/month.
Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments.
Brokers are welcome to reach out.
Were you looking for an unfurnished lease? Try Blueground instead and upgrade from unfurnished to furnished living:
- Furnished at rates comparable to unfurnished
- No setup or furniture costs - save thousands
- Move-in ready - save time, just bring your suitcase
Designed with you in mind
Gorgeous furniture, fully equipped kitchen, smart TV, and a premium wireless speaker are just a few of the amenities you’ll find inside this studio apartment. Ideally located in Boston, you’ll find a lot to love outside as well. When you’re ready to relax, you’ll be happy to discover every Blueground bedroom comes with superior quality mattresses, fully stocked linens, and cozy towels. We handle everything so you can simply show up and start living. This apartment also offers in-apartment laundry.
Sleeping arrangements
Double Bed, 55in/140cm
Amenities
Building amenities unique to this studio apartment include an on-site:
- Dryer
- Washing machine
Arrival and ongoing support
The entire apartment is yours to enjoy!
Throughout your stay, you’ll have access to our Client Experience team through the Blueground App. You can schedule additional cleanings, submit maintenance requests, and view our neighborhood recommendations with just a few taps.
We’ll share all details upon confirmation of your stay.
Other things to note
This Blueground apartment has flexible lease options, allowing you to book it for one month, a year, or more.
Please keep in mind that this is a walk up building.
We take great pride in ensuring every photo displayed is shot in our own units with our actual furnishings. That said, we regularly refresh our decor and furniture arrangement, which may differ from what’s pictured.
[SI]
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
- Furnished Units Available
Lease Options
- 1 - 12 Month Leases
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $3,760 | 0.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $3,760 | +0.8% | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Off Market | $3,730 | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $3,730 | 0.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $3,730 | -12.0% | -- |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $4,240 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $4,240 | -10.4% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $4,730 | 0.0% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Rent | $4,730 | +67.7% | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Off Market | $2,820 | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,820 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Rent | $2,820 | -25.6% | -- |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Off Market | $3,790 | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $3,790 | +2.4% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $3,700 | +2.8% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $3,600 | -1.6% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $3,660 | +0.3% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $3,650 | -2.1% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $3,730 | -2.6% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $3,830 | -1.8% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $3,900 | +2.1% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $3,820 | -1.5% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $3,880 | +4.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $3,730 | +0.8% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $3,700 | +1.9% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $3,630 | +2.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $3,560 | -1.1% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $3,600 | +1.1% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $3,560 | -0.6% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $3,580 | +0.6% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $3,560 | +2.9% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $3,460 | +2.1% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $3,390 | 0.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Rent | $3,390 | -35.7% | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $5,270 | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $5,270 | +0.2% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $5,260 | +0.2% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $5,250 | +0.4% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $5,230 | +0.2% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $5,220 | -8.1% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $5,680 | +0.2% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $5,670 | -0.2% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $5,680 | +3.8% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $5,470 | +7.3% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $5,100 | +2.0% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $5,000 | -19.0% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $6,170 | +35.9% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $4,540 | -6.8% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $4,870 | -2.0% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $4,970 | +2.9% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $4,830 | +24.2% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $3,890 | +3.2% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $3,770 | -5.3% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $3,980 | +8.2% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $3,680 | -11.1% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $4,140 | +32.7% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $3,120 | +0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $3,110 | +2.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $3,050 | -1.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $3,080 | -1.6% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $3,130 | -0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $3,140 | +0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $3,130 | +3.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $3,040 | +0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $3,030 | +0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $3,020 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Rent | $3,020 | -1.6% | -- |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Off Market | $3,070 | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $3,070 | -1.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $3,100 | +0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $3,090 | -4.9% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $3,250 | +0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $3,240 | +0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $3,230 | -2.1% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $3,300 | +2.2% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $3,230 | +0.6% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $3,210 | +1.6% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $3,160 | +0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $3,150 | +1.9% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $3,090 | -4.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $3,230 | -3.9% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $3,360 | -0.6% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $3,380 | +0.3% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $3,370 | -0.3% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $3,380 | +0.6% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $3,360 | +0.6% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $3,340 | +2.5% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Price Changed | $3,260 | -5.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $3,430 | +3.3% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $3,320 | +1.8% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $3,260 | -2.7% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $3,350 | +2.8% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Price Changed | $3,260 | -1.2% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $3,300 | -0.9% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $3,330 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Price Changed | $3,330 | +2.5% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $3,250 | -1.5% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Price Changed | $3,300 | +1.2% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $3,260 | +3.5% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Price Changed | $3,150 | +0.6% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Price Changed | $3,130 | +1.6% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Price Changed | $3,080 | -1.9% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Price Changed | $3,140 | -5.4% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Price Changed | $3,320 | +5.7% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Price Changed | $3,140 | +3.6% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $3,030 | -4.1% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | Price Changed | $3,160 | -0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Price Changed | $3,170 | +0.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Price Changed | $3,160 | -4.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $3,290 | -1.2% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Price Changed | $3,330 | -6.7% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Price Changed | $3,570 | -1.7% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Rent | $3,630 | -- | -- |
- 230 Commonwealth Ave
- 776 Boylston St Unit E11A
- 776 Boylston St Unit E9A
- 776 Boylston St Unit E10G
- 811 Boylston St Unit PH
- 260-262 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1B
- 260-262 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1A
- 192 Commonwealth Ave Unit 5
- 192 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2
- 180 Commonwealth Ave Unit 7
- 180 Commonwealth Ave Unit B
- 249 Commonwealth Ave
- 178 Commonwealth Ave Unit 7
- 165 Newbury St Unit 2
- 282 Newbury St Unit 6
- 240 Marlborough St Unit 3
- 234 Marlborough St Unit 1
- 183 Commonwealth Ave Unit PH
- 183 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3A/3B
- 276 Marlborough St Unit 1
- 226 Newbury St Unit SI FL4-ID753
- 230 Newbury St Unit SI FL2-ID600
- 232 Newbury St Unit 32
- 232 Newbury St Unit SI FL3-ID782
- 236 Newbury St Unit 2
- 217 Newbury St Unit 3F
- 229 Newbury St Unit 1
- 233 Newbury St Unit 7
- 770 Boylston St Unit SI FL3-ID6329A
- 770 Boylston St Unit SI FL7-ID299A
- 770 Boylston St Unit SI FL2-ID727
- 770 Boylston St Unit GO FL23-ID5236A
- 770 Boylston St Unit 780-24D
- 770 Boylston St Unit SI FL4-ID1263
- 770 Boylston St Unit SI FL9-ID6334A
- 770 Boylston St Unit GO FL19-ID1037
- 770 Boylston St Unit SI FL25-ID5273A
- 770 Boylston St Unit SI FL22-ID6317A
- 246 Newbury St Unit PH
- 248 Newbury St Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.