RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $241,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,468 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2021

Last sale price $160,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,303 / mo

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Open Patio
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

This well-maintained single-family residence is available for immediate occupancy and offers a thoughtful layout combining classic character with everyday functionality. The home features three bedrooms and one full bathroom, all situated on the upper level, providing a distinct separation between living and sleeping areas. The main level boasts a welcoming living room highlighted by a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A formal dining room opens directly to a spacious rear deck, offering an ideal setting for both indoor and outdoor entertaining. The kitchen is designed for convenience and efficiency, featuring abundant cabinetry for ample storage and a charming breakfast nook suitable for casual dining. Mostly hardwood flooring extends throughout the home, enhancing its timeless appeal. An attractive front porch adds to the property’s curb appeal and provides an additional space for relaxation. The large basement offers generous storage capacity and includes a washer and dryer for tenant use. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, including a quarterly water bill, as well as lawn maintenance and snow removal. The property permits a maximum of two pets, each not to exceed 35 pounds, subject to an additional monthly fee and applicable restrictions. Applicants must meet a minimum credit score requirement of 650 and demonstrate a gross monthly income of at least 2.5 times the monthly rent. Full first month’s rent and security deposit are required prior to move-in.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alexis Calley

Listing by DynaMax Realty, Inc. License #10401389402 Listed on: 02/15/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Alexis Calley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 4,990 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x124

Interior Spaces

  • 1,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Property Available on 2/15/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-024-000-0026-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

4,990 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-02-15

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1928
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Subdivision Name: Eastwood Heights
  • Directions: Exit I-690 at Midler and head towards Burnet Ave., take a right on Glencove Rd., and left onto Nicholas. The house will be about halfway down, on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Max Pet Weight:35.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1146

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-024-000-0026-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4990.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
6.74%
Current Estimated Value
$211,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,936
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,246

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2017
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
List Price
$134,500
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-5.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2011
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
List Price
$124,000
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-8.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Garvin Brian and Garvin Laurie A
Bought by
Robertson Eileen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Sean $160,000 None Available
Peterson Sean $160,000 None Available
Roche John $118,050 David Rollinson
Flomerbeld Kimberly $113,000 Robert Oleary
Robertson Eileen $75,900 Ellen Priest
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peterson Sean $128,000
Closed Peterson Sean $128,000
Previous Owner Roche John $101,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Rent $2,100 +18.3% --
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Price Changed $1,775 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 For Rent $1,875 +5.6% --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Price Changed $1,775 -5.8% $1 / Sq Ft
08/21/2022 08/21/22 For Rent $1,885 0.0% --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $160,000 +6.7% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2021 08/01/21 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2021 07/24/21 For Sale $149,900 +18.5% $102 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Sold $126,500 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2017 05/13/17 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Price Changed $126,500 -5.9% $86 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $134,500 +19.0% $92 / Sq Ft
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Sold $113,000 -8.9% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2011 11/28/11 For Sale $124,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,123 $87,000 $14,300 $72,700
2024 $1,387 $87,000 $14,300 $72,700
2023 $1,417 $87,000 $14,300 $72,700
2022 $1,248 $87,000 $14,300 $72,700
2021 $1,248 $70,000 $14,300 $55,700
2020 $1,311 $70,000 $14,300 $55,700
2019 $1,312 $70,000 $14,300 $55,700
2018 $1,312 $70,000 $14,300 $55,700
2017 -- $70,000 $14,300 $55,700
2016 $1,286 $70,000 $14,300 $55,700
2015 -- $70,000 $14,300 $55,700
2014 -- $70,000 $14,300 $55,700

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1662341

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-024-000-0026-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.