232 Oak Ridge Rd Waterloo, IA 50702
Estimated Value: $186,784 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Oak Ridge Rd, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $193,196, approximately $201 per square foot. 232 Oak Ridge Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $171,870 | $28,740 | $143,130 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $169,800 | $28,740 | $141,060 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $169,800 | $28,740 | $141,060 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $135,970 | $28,740 | $107,230 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $135,970 | $28,740 | $107,230 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $128,220 | $22,990 | $105,230 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $128,220 | $22,990 | $105,230 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $128,220 | $22,990 | $105,230 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $128,220 | $22,990 | $105,230 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $128,220 | $22,990 | $105,230 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $128,220 | $22,990 | $105,230 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $123,210 | $22,990 | $100,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map