232 Oliver St Waterloo, IA 50703
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $72,177
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Oliver St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $67,794, approximately $55 per square foot. 232 Oliver St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $56,250 | $6,440 | $49,810 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $48,190 | $6,440 | $41,750 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $48,190 | $6,440 | $41,750 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $35,150 | $6,440 | $28,710 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $35,150 | $6,440 | $28,710 |
| 2020 | $588 | $35,150 | $6,440 | $28,710 |
| 2019 | $588 | $35,150 | $6,440 | $28,710 |
| 2018 | $590 | $35,150 | $6,440 | $28,710 |
| 2017 | $590 | $35,150 | $6,440 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $600 | $35,150 | $6,440 | $28,710 |
| 2015 | $600 | $35,150 | $6,440 | $28,710 |
| 2014 | $612 | $35,150 | $6,440 | $28,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map