232 Orinoco St Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $194,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Orinoco St, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $180,451, approximately $140 per square foot. 232 Orinoco St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, St. Helen Elementary School, and East Dayton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Couch Aaron D and Couch Kirsten R
Bought by
Edwards Joshua and Long Hanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,103
Outstanding Balance
$150,147
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Lippke Norma Jean
Bought by
Couch Aaron D and Couch Kirsten R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Couch Aaron D | $82,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Joshua | $155,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $48,530 | $8,030 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $48,530 | $8,030 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $48,530 | $8,030 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $31,720 | $5,250 | $26,470 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $31,720 | $5,250 | $26,470 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $31,720 | $5,250 | $26,470 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $28,110 | $5,670 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $28,110 | $5,670 | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $28,110 | $5,670 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $26,600 | $5,250 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $26,600 | $5,250 | $21,350 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $26,600 | $5,250 | $21,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,870 | $7,700 | $22,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map