232 Overbrook Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,800,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
6,864
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Overbrook Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $1,654,256, approximately $241 per square foot. 232 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Stahl Elizabeth A
Bought by
Stahl Elizabeth A and Stahl Eric C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Wilks Patricia L
Bought by
Stahl Eric C and Stahl Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1988
Sold by
Es Chauncey Steiger
Bought by
Wilks Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Elizabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Stahl Eric C | $769,500 | -- | |
| Wilks Donald L | $801,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilks Donald L | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,236 | $1,715,700 | $302,700 | $1,413,000 |
| 2024 | $35,481 | $1,715,700 | $302,700 | $1,413,000 |
| 2023 | $37,062 | $1,617,000 | $226,200 | $1,390,800 |
| 2022 | $34,661 | $1,406,700 | $226,200 | $1,180,500 |
| 2021 | $33,983 | $1,373,600 | $240,000 | $1,133,600 |
| 2020 | $32,541 | $1,344,100 | $255,600 | $1,088,500 |
| 2019 | $32,379 | $1,344,100 | $255,600 | $1,088,500 |
| 2018 | $31,016 | $1,274,300 | $342,300 | $932,000 |
| 2017 | $31,244 | $1,325,000 | $342,300 | $982,700 |
| 2016 | $30,155 | $1,239,400 | $321,300 | $918,100 |
| 2015 | $29,204 | $1,236,400 | $318,300 | $918,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map