232 Peliso Ave Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $258,290 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Peliso Ave, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $296,823, approximately $194 per square foot. 232 Peliso Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Reynolds Gm Inc
Bought by
Lawson Justice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,777
Outstanding Balance
$256,984
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Justice | $275,000 | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Justice | $277,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2024 | $834 | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $834 | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $834 | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $801 | $111,200 | $25,000 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $801 | $111,200 | $25,000 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $952 | $118,400 | $25,000 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $952 | $118,400 | $25,000 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $952 | $118,400 | $25,000 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $952 | $118,400 | $25,000 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,500 | $25,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,500 | $25,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map