232 Red Ridge Rd Good Thunder, MN 56037
Estimated Value: $360,275 - $535,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Red Ridge Rd, Good Thunder, MN 56037 and is currently estimated at $431,069, approximately $208 per square foot. 232 Red Ridge Rd is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Dakota Meadows Middle School, and Mankato West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Halvorson Curtis M and Halvorson Jacqueline
Bought by
Halvorson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halvorson Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,876 | $337,600 | $79,200 | $258,400 |
| 2025 | $2,876 | $325,400 | $79,400 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $329,200 | $79,400 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $335,700 | $79,400 | $256,300 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $319,200 | $79,400 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $265,500 | $79,400 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $235,800 | $63,800 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $235,800 | $63,800 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $237,700 | $63,800 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $229,800 | $63,800 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $214,000 | $63,800 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $16 | $203,100 | $63,800 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $198,600 | $63,800 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map