232 Riverview Way Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $648,392
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $619,598, approximately $423 per square foot. 232 Riverview Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Elmore James O and Elmore Elsie B
Bought by
The Elmore Living Trust and Elmore James O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Elmore Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $176,404 | $46,464 | $129,940 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $172,946 | $45,553 | $127,393 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $169,556 | $44,660 | $124,896 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $166,233 | $43,785 | $122,448 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $162,975 | $42,927 | $120,048 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $161,305 | $42,487 | $118,818 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $158,143 | $41,654 | $116,489 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $155,043 | $40,838 | $114,205 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $152,004 | $40,038 | $111,966 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $149,024 | $39,253 | $109,771 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $146,787 | $38,664 | $108,123 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $143,913 | $37,907 | $106,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map