232 Ruxton St Pittsburgh, PA 15211
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Ruxton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 and is currently estimated at $132,397, approximately $147 per square foot. 232 Ruxton St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Whittier K-5, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Lowery Marilynda K
Bought by
Stabryla Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,678
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Schmidt H Brian
Bought by
Lowery Marilynda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Sopramco Iv L L C
Bought by
Schmidt Schmidt H and Carr,Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Hast Esther C and Foglia Karen
Bought by
Becker George F and Becker Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stabryla Angela L | $37,000 | -- | |
| Lowery Marilynda K | $38,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Schmidt H | $10,500 | -- | |
| Becker George F | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stabryla Angela L | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $366 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $366 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $362 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $269 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $360 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $360 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $196 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $360 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $75 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $75 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $352 | $15,900 | $8,300 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map