E
Seller's Agent in 2016
ERIC HUGHES
HUGHES REALTY
(951) 684-1606
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $659,000
This home is located at 232 S 44th St, Richmond, CA 94804 since 28 April 2016 and is currently estimated at $519,077, approximately $503 per square foot. This property was built in 1949. 232 S 44th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Eric C | $282,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Torres Rafael | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Eric C | $225,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Sold | $282,000 | +0.7% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | For Sale | $279,950 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $327,277 | $226,311 | $100,966 |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $320,861 | $221,874 | $98,987 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $314,571 | $217,524 | $97,047 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $308,404 | $213,259 | $95,145 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $302,358 | $209,078 | $93,280 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $293,392 | $202,878 | $90,514 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $287,640 | $198,900 | $88,740 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $282,000 | $195,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $39,779 | $14,710 | $25,069 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $39,183 | $14,490 | $24,693 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $38,417 | $14,207 | $24,210 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
ERIC HUGHES
HUGHES REALTY
(951) 684-1606
2 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV16091413
APN: 513-120-010-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.