Seller's Agent in 2025
Otis Johnson
RE/MAX
(608) 931-8647
7 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $140,000
Plenty of projects but also plenty of possibilities! This 4-5 bedroom, 2 bath classic home is ready for work. The main floor has the living and dining room, kitchen, a full bath and a bedroom. The upper level has three more bedrooms, a second full bath and a second kitchen from this homes past life as a multi-family. Current zoning is single family residential. There is an extra bedroom/den at ground level off of the kitchen as well. Take advantage of this opportunity to let your real estate imagination run wild!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Property Investments Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Diehl Daren E | $73,500 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Diehl Daren | $73,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diehl Daren E | $61,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Sold | $60,000 | +0.2% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,605 | $47,688 | $3,402 | $44,286 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $36,974 | $2,637 | $34,337 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $33,778 | $2,409 | $31,369 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $31,609 | $2,254 | $29,355 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $30,605 | $2,182 | $28,423 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $29,482 | $2,102 | $27,380 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $28,099 | $2,003 | $26,096 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $26,933 | $1,920 | $25,013 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $26,050 | $1,857 | $24,193 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $25,455 | $1,815 | $23,640 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $25,455 | $1,815 | $23,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Otis Johnson
RE/MAX
(608) 931-8647
7 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202407059
APN: 04-06-258-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.