232 S Scott St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $115,409 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 S Scott St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $134,852, approximately $120 per square foot. 232 S Scott St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and Trenton Hills Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77,425 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $39,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $31,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $28,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map