232 Saint Marys Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Saint Marys Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $297,609, approximately $237 per square foot. 232 Saint Marys Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Brotherton Gary L
Bought by
Brotherton Gary L and The Gary L Brotherton Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Brotherton Gary L and Brotherton Richard A
Bought by
Brotherton Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,950
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Brotherton Gary L
Bought by
Brotherton Gary L and Brotherton Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brotherton Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Brotherton Gary L | -- | Residential Title Svcs Inc | |
| Brotherton Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Brotherton Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brotherton Gary L | $99,950 | |
| Closed | Brotherton Gary L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $53,490 | $23,640 | $29,850 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $48,770 | $19,700 | $29,070 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $48,770 | $19,700 | $29,070 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $44,150 | $19,700 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $44,150 | $19,700 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $39,850 | $17,520 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $39,850 | $17,520 | $22,330 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $37,600 | $13,720 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $37,600 | $13,720 | $23,880 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $29,890 | $9,770 | $20,120 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $29,890 | $9,770 | $20,120 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $27,430 | $6,570 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map