232 Shrode Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Shrode Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $967,579, approximately $667 per square foot. 232 Shrode Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Pu Allan Li
Bought by
Pu Allan Li and Cheng Holly H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Pu Allan L
Bought by
Pu Allan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,671
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$837,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Young Georgia Lopez
Bought by
Pu Allen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,671
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$837,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Young Thomas R
Bought by
Young Thomas R and The Thomas R Young Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pu Allan Li | -- | None Available | |
| Pu Allan L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pu Allan L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pu Allen L | $390,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Young Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pu Allan L | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,376 | $567,217 | $371,642 | $195,575 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $556,096 | $364,355 | $191,741 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $545,193 | $357,211 | $187,982 |
| 2022 | $6,696 | $534,504 | $350,207 | $184,297 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $524,025 | $343,341 | $180,684 |
| 2019 | $6,240 | $508,484 | $333,158 | $175,326 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $498,515 | $326,626 | $171,889 |
| 2016 | $5,797 | $479,159 | $313,944 | $165,215 |
| 2015 | $5,666 | $471,963 | $309,229 | $162,734 |
| 2014 | $5,615 | $462,719 | $303,172 | $159,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map