232 Singleton Canyon Rd Calimesa, CA 92320
Estimated Value: $616,528 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Singleton Canyon Rd, Calimesa, CA 92320 and is currently estimated at $634,382, approximately $277 per square foot. 232 Singleton Canyon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Summerwind Trails and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Mckinley Wesley L
Bought by
Mckinley Tanesha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Singleton Road Llc
Bought by
Mckinley Tanesha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,230
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Calimesa Springs Llc
Bought by
Singleton Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Tanesha L | -- | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Mckinley Tanesha L | $438,500 | Fidelity National Title Grou | |
| Singleton Road Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinley Tanesha L | $413,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,351 | $496,514 | $66,929 | $429,585 |
| 2023 | $9,351 | $477,235 | $64,331 | $412,904 |
| 2022 | $8,819 | $467,878 | $63,070 | $404,808 |
| 2021 | $8,756 | $458,705 | $61,834 | $396,871 |
| 2020 | $8,610 | $454,002 | $61,200 | $392,802 |
| 2019 | $8,478 | $438,400 | $60,000 | $378,400 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $77,206 | $24,706 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $14,418 | $14,418 | $0 |
| 2016 | $300 | $14,136 | $14,136 | $0 |
| 2015 | $295 | $13,925 | $13,925 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $13,653 | $13,653 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map