232 Southgate Dr Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $331,038 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,072
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Southgate Dr, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $398,010, approximately $129 per square foot. 232 Southgate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Dkiess Aaron S and Dkiess Erin S
Bought by
Sullivan Jerry Wayne and Sullivan Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,372
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$245,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Bought by
Kiess Aaron S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Jerry Wayne | $209,375 | -- | |
| Kiess Aaron S | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Jerry Wayne | $167,500 |