232 Springfield St Springfield, MA 01107
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,247 - $494,000
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Springfield St, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $448,062, approximately $169 per square foot. 232 Springfield St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including High School Of Commerce, Springfield High School of Science and Technology, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Gary T | $130,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Gary T | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Sexton Gary T | $117,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,115 | $390,000 | $53,900 | $336,100 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $371,400 | $53,900 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $6,438 | $377,600 | $51,300 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $300,600 | $51,300 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $277,800 | $46,600 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $256,400 | $46,600 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $244,000 | $46,600 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $245,200 | $46,600 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $4,655 | $236,800 | $46,400 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $231,000 | $46,400 | $184,600 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $228,100 | $46,400 | $181,700 |
Map
- 827-831 Armory St
- 127 Melha Ave
- 18 Los Angeles St
- 85 Farnsworth St
- 85 Narragansett St
- 46 Knollwood St
- 33-35 Algonquin Place
- 36 Parkin St
- 78 Governor St
- 177 Marion St
- 127 Governor St
- 2 Marion St
- 26 Hebron St
- 774-776 Liberty St
- 42 Ringgold St
- 70 Norman St
- 14 Crane St
- 521 Liberty St
- 14-16 Wolcott St
- 32-34 Van Buren Ave
- 216 Springfield St
- 25 Shefford St
- 227 Springfield St
- 437 Springfield St
- 256 Springfield St
- 43 Shefford St
- 251 Springfield St
- 22 Shefford St
- 192 Springfield St
- 264 Springfield St
- 36 Shefford St
- 85 Shefford St
- 78 Caseland St
- 257 Springfield St
- 43 Caseland St
- 49 Caseland St
- 270 Springfield St
- 65 Shefford St
- 57 Caseland St
- 97 Shefford St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.