256 Springfield St Springfield, MA 01107
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $561,000
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Springfield St, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $520,915, approximately $116 per square foot. 256 Springfield St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including High School Of Commerce, Springfield High School of Science and Technology, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallon William E | $103,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallon William E | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Fallon William E | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $493,400 | $57,700 | $435,700 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $477,600 | $57,700 | $419,900 |
| 2023 | $8,031 | $471,000 | $54,900 | $416,100 |
| 2022 | $7,575 | $402,500 | $54,900 | $347,600 |
| 2021 | $7,312 | $386,900 | $49,900 | $337,000 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $373,000 | $49,900 | $323,100 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $370,100 | $49,900 | $320,200 |
| 2018 | $6,963 | $353,800 | $49,900 | $303,900 |
| 2017 | $6,745 | $343,100 | $49,400 | $293,700 |
| 2016 | $6,773 | $344,500 | $49,400 | $295,100 |
| 2015 | $6,552 | $333,100 | $49,400 | $283,700 |
Map
- 827-831 Armory St
- 127 Melha Ave
- 18 Los Angeles St
- 85 Farnsworth St
- 85 Narragansett St
- 46 Knollwood St
- 33-35 Algonquin Place
- 36 Parkin St
- 78 Governor St
- 177 Marion St
- 127 Governor St
- 2 Marion St
- 26 Hebron St
- 774-776 Liberty St
- 42 Ringgold St
- 70 Norman St
- 14 Crane St
- 521 Liberty St
- 14-16 Wolcott St
- 32-34 Van Buren Ave
- 232 Springfield St
- 216 Springfield St
- 25 Shefford St
- 227 Springfield St
- 437 Springfield St
- 43 Shefford St
- 251 Springfield St
- 22 Shefford St
- 192 Springfield St
- 264 Springfield St
- 36 Shefford St
- 85 Shefford St
- 78 Caseland St
- 257 Springfield St
- 43 Caseland St
- 49 Caseland St
- 270 Springfield St
- 65 Shefford St
- 57 Caseland St
- 97 Shefford St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.