92 Shefford St Springfield, MA 01107
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,015 - $348,000
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Shefford St, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $334,254, approximately $193 per square foot. 92 Shefford St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including High School Of Commerce, Springfield High School of Science and Technology, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berthiaume Bruce K | $167,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berthiaume Bruce K | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berthiaume Bruce K | $108,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $271,100 | $56,400 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $239,000 | $56,400 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $233,500 | $53,700 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $236,900 | $53,700 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $229,800 | $48,800 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $204,000 | $48,800 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $203,200 | $48,800 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $201,200 | $48,800 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $193,300 | $48,400 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $188,700 | $48,400 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $186,700 | $48,400 | $138,300 |
Map
- 827-831 Armory St
- 18 Los Angeles St
- 85 Farnsworth St
- 127 Melha Ave
- 177 Marion St
- 46 Knollwood St
- 85 Narragansett St
- 36 Parkin St
- 78 Governor St
- 2 Marion St
- 33-35 Algonquin Place
- 127 Governor St
- 774-776 Liberty St
- 26 Hebron St
- 70 Norman St
- 42 Ringgold St
- 14 Crane St
- 156 South St
- 521 Liberty St
- 14-16 Wolcott St
- 104 Shefford St
- 76 Shefford St
- 97 Shefford St
- 28 Bedford Rd
- 29 Bedford Rd
- 85 Shefford St
- 65 Shefford St
- 274 Springfield St
- 22 Crestwood St
- 118 Shefford St
- 30 Crestwood St
- 270 Springfield St
- 16 Crestwood St
- 264 Springfield St
- 298 Springfield St
- 19 Bedford Rd
- 36 Crestwood St
- 36 Crestwood St Unit 1
- 256 Springfield St
- 43 Shefford St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.