Estimated Value: $72,207 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Stump St, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $115,736, approximately $93 per square foot. 232 Stump St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Bear Jerry L
Bought by
Bear Randall W and Bear Johnanna Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Hank W
Bought by
Bear Jerry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Bought by
Hank Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Bought by
Kimberly Kerley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1944
Bought by
Cate Marvin Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Randall W | -- | -- | |
| Bear Jerry L | $18,500 | -- | |
| Hank Wilson | $15,000 | -- | |
| Kimberly Kerley | -- | -- | |
| Cate Marvin Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $3,275 | $3,025 | $250 |