NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $526,000 - $691,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,981 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2025

Last sale price $560,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,435 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Accessible Full Bathroom
  • Council Oak Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

About This Home

As of January 2025

Spacious and charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home spanning nearly 3,000 square feet, nestled in the desirable Maple Ridge neighborhood. This property boasts stunning gardens in the backyard, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. A detached garage includes a versatile studio apartment, offering additional living space or potential rental income. Conveniently located within walking distance of Council Oak Elementary, this home combines comfort, functionality, and a prime location. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful property with endless possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Ewing

eXp Realty, LLC (BO) License #174587 Listed on: 12/27/2024

eXp Realty, LLC (BO)

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Samuelson

eXp Realty, LLC License #160657

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,420

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,981 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,420

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From E 21st St and S Detroit Ave, travel South on South Detroit Ave. then West on Sunset Dr. Home is on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.287
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Park amd
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None, Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Low Threshold Shower
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2981.0
  • Window Features: Other
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Edison
  • Elementary School: Council Oak
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4420.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2024
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Barbara N Wolf Revocable Trust and Wolf John D
List Price
$570,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.75%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$623,283

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,283
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.65%
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,021
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2001
Sold by
Wolf John Burton and Wolf Barbara N
Bought by
Wolf Barbara N and Wolf John B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Wolf John Burton and Wolf Barbara N
Bought by
Wolf Barbara N and Wolf John B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carroll Charlie $560,000 Old Republic Title
Wolf Barbara N -- --
Wolf Barbara N -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carroll Charlie $448,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Sold $560,000 -1.8% $188 / Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2024 12/27/24 For Sale $570,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,327 $9,900 $9,900 --
2024 $4,420 $34,827 $4,883 $29,944
2023 $4,420 $35,827 $8,585 $27,242
2022 $4,643 $34,827 $8,345 $26,482
2021 $4,600 $34,827 $8,345 $26,482
2020 $4,537 $34,827 $8,345 $26,482
2019 $4,772 $34,827 $8,950 $25,877
2018 $4,783 $34,827 $8,950 $25,877
2017 $4,774 $35,827 $9,207 $26,620
2016 $4,676 $35,827 $9,207 $26,620
2015 $4,685 $42,415 $10,900 $31,515
2014 $4,640 $42,415 $10,900 $31,515
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2444131

MLS Technology

APN: 41500-92-13-03350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.