Estimated Value: $405,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Thomas St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $434,293, approximately $271 per square foot. 232 Thomas St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Nokomis Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Dunn Michael E and Dunn Lisa M
Bought by
Aguilera Maria Felix
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Dunn Michael E and Dunn Lisa M
Bought by
Dunn Michael E and Dunn Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Dunn Michael Earl and Dunn Lisa Marie
Bought by
Dunn Michael E and Dunn Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Maria Felix | $204,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Dunn Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Michael E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn Michael E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $274,633 | $106,539 | $168,094 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $263,970 | $102,402 | $161,568 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $258,795 | $100,395 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $253,722 | $98,427 | $155,295 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $251,122 | $97,418 | $153,704 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $246,198 | $95,508 | $150,690 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $241,373 | $93,636 | $147,737 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $236,640 | $91,800 | $144,840 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $232,000 | $90,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $124,454 | $80,204 | $44,250 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $122,017 | $78,633 | $43,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map