232 Turner Ave Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Turner Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $225,844, approximately $147 per square foot. 232 Turner Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $137,500 | $19,900 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $137,500 | $19,900 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $130,000 | $19,900 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $130,000 | $19,900 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $125,000 | $19,900 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $114,200 | $19,900 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $114,200 | $19,900 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $106,700 | $19,900 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $106,700 | $19,900 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $106,700 | $19,900 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,700 | $19,900 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,700 | $19,900 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map