232 W 68th St Jacksonville, FL 32208
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 W 68th St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $223,181, approximately $152 per square foot. 232 W 68th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Hughes Beth A
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Shope Carolyn
Bought by
Bruzelius Carolyn and Arranz Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Carey Hamilton M
Bought by
Richardson Henry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Kane Vivian V
Bought by
Carey Hamilton M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Calloway Joanna and Jackson Cornelius
Bought by
Carey Hamilton M and Carey Kane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Sapp D Wallace
Bought by
Mccorkel Daniel Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |