232 W Arrowhead Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,394 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 W Arrowhead Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $498,849, approximately $177 per square foot. 232 W Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,147 | $394,200 | $59,900 | $334,300 |
| 2022 | $6,285 | $298,300 | $49,900 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $298,300 | $49,900 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $5,945 | $298,300 | $49,900 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $298,300 | $49,900 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $266,900 | $45,600 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $266,900 | $45,600 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $266,900 | $45,600 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | $5,842 | $266,900 | $45,600 | $221,300 |
| 2014 | $5,795 | $266,900 | $45,600 | $221,300 |
| 2013 | $5,806 | $266,900 | $45,600 | $221,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map