232 W Thomas St Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $109,123 - $143,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 W Thomas St, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $122,031, approximately $203 per square foot. 232 W Thomas St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Doyle James P and Doyle Diana L
Bought by
Doyle James B and Doyle Nadia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,550
Outstanding Balance
$47,907
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$74,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle James B | $83,000 | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle James B | $70,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $43,030 | $5,020 | $38,010 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $39,710 | $4,630 | $35,080 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $37,020 | $4,320 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $34,170 | $3,990 | $30,180 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $31,850 | $3,720 | $28,130 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $30,670 | $3,580 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $30,910 | $3,470 | $27,440 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $29,360 | $3,290 | $26,070 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $28,660 | $3,210 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $28,660 | $3,210 | $25,450 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $28,360 | $3,180 | $25,180 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $28,360 | $3,180 | $25,180 |
| 2013 | $1,549 | $28,770 | $3,230 | $25,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map