306 W Thomas St Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $106,392
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 W Thomas St, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $100,098, approximately $148 per square foot. 306 W Thomas St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Warren James K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,580
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$65,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Gliser Kevin T
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Gliser Kevin T and Gliser Merrilynn
Bought by
Gliser Kevin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren James K | $60,000 | Fatic | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Gliser Kevin T | -- | Utc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren James K | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gliser Kevin T | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $35,920 | $5,020 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $947 | $33,150 | $4,630 | $28,520 |
| 2023 | $947 | $30,910 | $4,320 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $949 | $28,530 | $3,990 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $26,590 | $3,720 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $25,610 | $3,580 | $22,030 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $25,550 | $3,470 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $24,270 | $3,290 | $20,980 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $23,690 | $3,210 | $20,480 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $23,690 | $3,210 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $23,440 | $3,180 | $20,260 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $23,440 | $3,180 | $20,260 |
| 2013 | $1,215 | $23,780 | $3,230 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map