232 Waldo St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $994,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Waldo St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $850,000, approximately $809 per square foot. 232 Waldo St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Prior Curtis D and Prior Dena Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prior Curtis D | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $581,448 | $425,000 | $156,448 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $581,448 | $425,000 | $156,448 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $385,330 | $160,000 | $225,330 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $385,330 | $160,000 | $225,330 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $385,330 | $160,000 | $225,330 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $385,330 | $160,000 | $225,330 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $268,931 | $100,000 | $168,931 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $268,931 | $100,000 | $168,931 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $268,931 | $100,000 | $168,931 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $268,931 | $100,000 | $168,931 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $240,087 | $70,000 | $170,087 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $240,087 | $70,000 | $170,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map