232 Walnut St Spring City, TN 37381
Estimated Value: $187,271 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Walnut St, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $228,568, approximately $133 per square foot. 232 Walnut St is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School, King Memorial Seventh Day Adve, and Spring City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1978
Bought by
Grogan Jerry Wayne & Edgewood Hills Addi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grogan Jerry Wayne & Edgewood Hills Addi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,850 | $3,350 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,850 | $3,350 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $28,775 | $2,250 | $26,525 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $28,775 | $2,250 | $26,525 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $28,775 | $2,250 | $26,525 |
| 2020 | $968 | $28,775 | $2,250 | $26,525 |
| 2019 | $968 | $28,775 | $2,250 | $26,525 |
| 2018 | $906 | $27,400 | $2,125 | $25,275 |
| 2017 | $845 | $26,775 | $2,125 | $24,650 |
| 2016 | $845 | $26,775 | $2,125 | $24,650 |
| 2015 | $818 | $26,775 | $2,125 | $24,650 |
| 2014 | $561 | $26,775 | $2,125 | $24,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,775 | $2,125 | $24,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map