232 Water Oaks Ct Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $308,210 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Water Oaks Ct, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $337,053, approximately $189 per square foot. 232 Water Oaks Ct is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Cagle Brian
Bought by
Case Byron Paige
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Byron Paige | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Case Byron Paige | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $149,800 | $16,000 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $145,120 | $16,000 | $129,120 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $135,880 | $14,000 | $121,880 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $120,080 | $14,000 | $106,080 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $103,640 | $14,000 | $89,640 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $89,160 | $10,000 | $79,160 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $84,800 | $10,000 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $75,840 | $10,000 | $65,840 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $67,240 | $8,000 | $59,240 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $70,720 | $8,000 | $62,720 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $76,560 | $8,000 | $68,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map