232 Wedgewood Cir N Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $365,747 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Wedgewood Cir N, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $411,437, approximately $260 per square foot. 232 Wedgewood Cir N is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
White Mary E and White Terrence M
Bought by
Kevin G White Trust and White Terrence M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin G White Trust | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kevin G White Trust | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $327,234 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $318,631 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $309,652 | $155,719 | $153,933 |
| 2023 | -- | $306,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $297,780 | $121,458 | $176,322 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $221,403 | $71,944 | $149,459 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $219,403 | $71,944 | $147,459 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $214,829 | $71,944 | $142,885 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $196,223 | $67,712 | $128,511 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $110,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $108,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $107,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $106,454 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map