Seller's Agent in 2021
Trish Moore
Trish Moore Real Estate
(530) 905-7000
11 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $505,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trish Moore Real Estate License #01444974 Listed on: 08/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Diane Ogden
New Age Realty & Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luce Lawrence H | $435,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Fahrney Tara L | $195,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Jones Kathleen L | $330,000 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Meeks Gary D | $270,000 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Meeks Gary D | -- | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Duncan Johnny | $247,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luce Lawrence H | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fahrney Tara L | $177,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Meeks Gary D | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2021 08/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $413,870 | $63,672 | $350,198 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $397,800 | $61,200 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $390,000 | $60,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $278,561 | $57,814 | $220,747 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $275,706 | $57,222 | $218,484 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $270,300 | $56,100 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $265,000 | $55,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $273,000 | $68,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Trish Moore
Trish Moore Real Estate
(530) 905-7000
11 in this area
23 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Diane Ogden
New Age Realty & Mortgage
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Agent Out of Area
Out of Area Office
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lisa Wilders
Mammoth Properties Exchange Inc
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DAN THOMPSON
THOMPSON APPRAISAL SERV.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Robert Prosise
UNITED COUNTRY 4-BAR REALTY
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20211216
APN: 053-521-260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.