232 William Spencer Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,459,000 - $1,895,771
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,519
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 William Spencer, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $1,677,943, approximately $304 per square foot. 232 William Spencer is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Busch Properties Llc
Bought by
Johnson Aleisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Aleisha | $225,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,269 | $1,478,200 | $204,800 | $1,273,400 |
| 2024 | $8,248 | $204,800 | $204,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $204,800 | $204,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $204,800 | $204,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $204,800 | $204,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $204,800 | $204,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $204,800 | $204,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $204,800 | $204,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $220,500 | $220,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $220,500 | $220,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $926 | $220,500 | $220,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $220,500 | $220,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map