2320 Americus Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $254,171 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Americus Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $269,293, approximately $307 per square foot. 2320 Americus Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mcmullen-Booth Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Szabo Christian and Szabo Christian A
Bought by
Mowery Edward C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,428
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Szabo Charles
Bought by
Szabo Christian A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowery Edward C | $43,000 | Equity National Title Llc | |
| Szabo Christian A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowery Edward C | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $233,921 | $90,636 | $143,285 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $249,581 | $123,939 | $125,642 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $246,288 | $131,732 | $114,556 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $205,204 | $120,404 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $133,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $136,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $134,092 | $66,135 | $67,957 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $111,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $99,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $94,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $92,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $74,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map