2320 Bel Air Rd Fallston, MD 21047
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Bel Air Rd, Fallston, MD 21047. 2320 Bel Air Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,156 | $936,000 | $753,700 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $10,111 | $931,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,111 | $927,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,066 | $923,600 | $753,700 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $10,428 | $913,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,428 | $903,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,313 | $893,700 | $753,700 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $10,220 | $893,700 | $753,700 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $10,220 | $893,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $907,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,423 | $906,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,423 | $906,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map