Estimated Value: $123,651 - $176,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Brown St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $151,413, approximately $168 per square foot. 2320 Brown St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Davis Mildred B and Davis Carl P
Bought by
Davis Mildred B and The Mildred B Davis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Davis Mildred B and Davis Carl B
Bought by
Davis Mildred B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Davis Roger A and Davis Carl B
Bought by
Davis Mildred B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Davis Stephen A and Davis Carl B
Bought by
Davis Mildred B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mildred B | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Davis Mildred B | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Davis Mildred B | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Davis Mildred B | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Davis Mildred B | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $42,260 | $3,790 | $38,470 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $38,230 | $3,430 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $34,530 | $3,100 | $31,430 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $31,210 | $2,800 | $28,410 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $29,330 | $2,630 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $28,290 | $2,540 | $25,750 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $27,640 | $2,480 | $25,160 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $26,930 | $2,420 | $24,510 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $26,920 | $2,410 | $24,510 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $26,920 | $2,410 | $24,510 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $26,920 | $2,410 | $24,510 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $26,920 | $2,410 | $24,510 |
| 2013 | $2,426 | $27,650 | $2,480 | $25,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map