2320 Burning Tree Rd Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $2,007,000 - $2,630,594
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Burning Tree Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,293,899, approximately $536 per square foot. 2320 Burning Tree Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charise/Jack Mchugh 2000 Trust | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mchugh John D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mchugh John D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mchugh Ii John D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mchugh John D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mchugh Ii John D | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mchugh John D | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mchugh Ii John D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mchugh Ii John D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mchugh Ii John D | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charise/Jack Mchugh 2000 Trust | $4,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchugh John D | $765,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchugh John D | $970,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchugh John D | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchugh Ii John D | $650,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,354 | $817,215 | $195,221 | $621,994 |
| 2023 | $10,354 | $785,485 | $187,642 | $597,843 |
| 2022 | $9,687 | $770,084 | $183,963 | $586,121 |
| 2021 | $9,471 | $754,985 | $180,356 | $574,629 |
| 2020 | $9,363 | $747,244 | $178,507 | $568,737 |
| 2019 | $9,405 | $732,593 | $175,007 | $557,586 |
| 2018 | $9,317 | $718,229 | $171,576 | $546,653 |
| 2017 | $8,596 | $704,147 | $168,212 | $535,935 |
| 2016 | $8,495 | $690,341 | $164,914 | $525,427 |
| 2015 | $8,378 | $679,972 | $162,437 | $517,535 |
| 2014 | $8,445 | $666,654 | $159,256 | $507,398 |
Map
- 2309 Burning Tree Rd
- 2329 Burning Tree Rd
- 443 Burning Tree Ct
- 130 Troon Way
- 116 Eagle Trace Dr
- 220 Eagle Trace Dr
- 3 Lighthouse Rd Unit 3
- 19 Dolphin Ct Unit 19
- 6 Sunset Terrace Unit 6
- 143 Creekside Dr Unit 143
- 8 Lighthouse Rd Unit 8
- 10 Lighthouse Rd
- 12 Pelican Cir Unit 12
- 43 Seascape Dr Unit 43
- 33 Sailfish Ct Unit 33
- 77 Creekside Dr Unit 77
- 587 Creekside Dr
- 120 Creekside Dr Unit 120
- 66 Spyglass Ct
- 181 Turnberry Rd
- 2299 Burning Tree Rd
- 2319 Burning Tree Rd
- 2289 Burning Tree Rd
- 2330 Burning Tree Rd
- 450 Burning Tree Ct
- 2340 Burning Tree Rd
- 420 Burning Tree Ct
- 410 Burning Tree Ct
- 430 Burning Tree Ct
- 400 Burning Tree Ct
- 2310 Burning Tree Rd
- 390 Burning Tree Ct
- 451 Burning Tree Ct
- 380 Burning Tree Ct
- 439 Burning Tree Ct
- 419 Burning Tree Ct
- 409 Burning Tree Ct
- 423 Burning Tree Ct
- 444 Greenbrier Rd
- 399 Burning Tree Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.