2320 Coventry Rd Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $665,706
Studio
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2320 Coventry Rd, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $660,353, approximately $467 per square foot. 2320 Coventry Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School and St Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Kurz Laura P
Bought by
Kurz Kevin and Kurz Katheriine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,820
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurz Kevin | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurz Kevin | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |